THE SUCCESSION LIST OF PRINCIPALS

Sl.No.

Name of the Principals

Period

1
Sri Binayaka Hota
10.7.1981 to 31.8.1981
2
Sri B.N. Sabat
1.9.1981 to 07.06.1983
3
Dr. S.K. Mishra
08.06.1983 to 06.11.1986
4
Prof Major R.C. Pattnaik
06.11.1986 to 10.01.1992
5
Dr. S.K. Mishra
10.01.1992 to 4.07.1993
6
Sri M.C. Sahu
05.07.1993 to 02.08.1993
7
Sri J. Rout
03.08.1993 to 21.10.1995
8
Sri K.N. Bishoyi
22.10.1995 to 16.3.1997
9
Sri S.N. Rout
17.3.1997 to 16.04.1997
10
Dr. S.K. Pradhan
17.04.1997 to 20.08.1997
11
Prof. N.K. Dash
30.08.1997 to 06.12.1997
12
Prof. L.C. Panda
07.12.1997 to 23.12.1999
13
Prof. J. Rout
24.12.1999 to 31.12.2000
14
Prof. L.C. Panda
01.01.2001 to 11.08.2003
15
Dr. B.C. Padhi
12.08.2003 to 31.03.2010
16
Prof. S. Panigrahi
01.04.2010 to 31.10.2013
17
Prof K.Rama Rao
01.11.2013 to 31.3.2017
18
Dr. M.B. Subudhi
01.04.2017 to Present